County Trophy Presentations

We are pleased to be welcoming Sussex County representatives to Mid Sussex Marlins Swimming Club at the Triangle, Burgess Hill, on Sunday 8th November for presentation of a number of trophies and awards.

Details below…

Timetable / time of arrival:

16:10 – Pre competitive 1 and Competitive 3  – award / trophy winners

16:30 – Pauline Draper – award winner

16:45 – Performance 1 and performance 2 – award / trophy winners + Club Captains.

Please ensure that you arrive at the time designated to your swimmers squad and that the swimmers are all wearing their Mid Sussex Marlins kit.

Congratulations to all the award and trophy winners on their fantastic achievements.

Club Captains / chairman: Top club / points trophy

Aidan Cannon

Sophie Shaw

Ross Murray

Bethany Abrams

Relay gala swimmers – county relay gala trophy teams

Mens relays:

4 x 100m Medley – Aidan Cannon / Mackenzie Cannon / Calvin Fry / Oliver Richardson

4 x 100m Free – Aidan Cannon / Oliver Richardson / Calvin Fry / Harry Robinson

Junior Girls relays:

4 x 50m Medley – Issy Steer / Bethany Abrams / Millie Forcier / Rhiannon Evans

4 x 50m Free – Bethany Abrams / Millie Forcier / Georgia Maguire / Rhiannon Evans

Junior boys relays:

4 x 50m medley – Jacob Golbey / Michael Edwards / Calvin Fry / Oliver Richardson

4 x 50m free – Sam Wiles / Oliver Richardson / Harry Robinson / Calvin Fry

Many other teams won on the day but trophy’s are for senior and junior.

List of award winners:

Sophie Shaw       Mid Sussex Marlins Shiverers Perpetual Trophy 
Sophie Shaw       Mid Sussex Marlins Bognor Regis Cup 
Mackenzie Cannon       Mid Sussex Marlins Sussex Local Centre Shield 
Sophie Shaw       Mid Sussex Marlins The Buck Trophy 
Bethany Abrams       Mid Sussex Marlins Brighton Dolphin Trophy 
Bethany Abrams       Mid Sussex Marlins Wadmore Cup 
Charlotte Johnson       Mid Sussex Marlins Sussex ASA Womens Cup 
Charlotte Johnson       Mid Sussex Marlins Sussex ASA Cup 
Bethany Abrams       Mid Sussex Marlins Littlehampton Cup 
Mid Sussex Marlins       Mid Sussex Marlins Eastboune SC Cup 
Mid Sussex Marlins       Mid Sussex Marlins Sexton Cup 
Mid Sussex Marlins       Mid Sussex Marlins Sussex Local Centre Shield 
Mid Sussex Marlins       Mid Sussex Marlins E.K.Brooker Cup 
Mid Sussex Marlins       Mid Sussex Marlins SCASA Sx.Local Centre Cup 
Mid Sussex Marlins       Mid Sussex Marlins Carl Wootton Cup 
Mid Sussex Marlins       Mid Sussex Marlins Sussex ASA Shield 
Mid Sussex Marlins        Mid Sussex Marlins  20th Century Banking Cup 
Mid Sussex Marlins        Mid Sussex Marlins  20th Century Banking Cup 
Mid Sussex Marlins        Mid Sussex Marlins  Parents & Swimmers Bowl 
Mid Sussex Marlins        Mid Sussex Marlins  Sussex ASA Shield 
Aleena Phromla       Mid Sussex Marlins  Pathway squad Hat 
Daniel Sheridan       Mid Sussex Marlins  Pathway squad Hat 
Max Andrews       Mid Sussex Marlins  Pathway squad Hat 
Lancelot Santana       Mid Sussex Marlins  Pathway squad Hat 
Mia Maurice-Jones       Mid Sussex Marlins  Pathway squad Hat 
Leon Hovell       Mid Sussex Marlins  Pathway squad Hat 
Christopher Metcalfe       Mid Sussex Marlins  Pathway squad Hat 
Constance Logan       Mid Sussex Marlins  Pathway squad Hat 
Kirsten Abrams       Mid Sussex Marlins  Pathway squad Hat 
Amelia Roberts       Mid Sussex Marlins  Pathway squad Hat 
Izzy Symonds       Mid Sussex Marlins  Pathway squad Hat 
Charlotte Parvin       Mid Sussex Marlins  Pathway squad Hat 
Michal Urban       Mid Sussex Marlins  Pathway squad Hat 
Ben Uff       Mid Sussex Marlins  Pathway squad Hat 
Matthew Sheridan       Mid Sussex Marlins  Pathway squad Hat 
Pauline Draper       Mid Sussex Marlins  Presidents Plate (salver) 
Aleena Phromla        Mid Sussex Marlins  10yrs Age Group salver 
Constance Logan        Mid Sussex Marlins  12yrs Age Group salver 
Ben Uff        Mid Sussex Marlins  12yrs Age Group salver 
Alex Andrews        Mid Sussex Marlins  13yrs Age Group salver